Our Team

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on google
Share on linkedin

Executive

Pooven-Moodley

Pooven Moodley

Executive Director
manuel

Laureen Manuel

Chief Finance and Operations Officer

South Africa

Stanley Peterson

Community Environmental Legal Officer

Amelia Heyns

Programme Manager

Sobantu Mzwakali

Programme Officer: Governance of Lands & Natural Resources/Traditional Knowledge & Access & Benefit Sharing

Melissa Groenink

Programme Manager: Climate Change

Claire Martens

Senior Communications Officer
Sinoxolo-Delanto

Sinoxolo Delanto

Funder Administrator
Job-Morris

Job Morris

Community Environmental Legal Officer: Botswana
Allan-Basajjasubi

Allan Basajjasubi

Research Officer
vaalbooi

Ivan Franklin Vaalbooi

Administrative Coordinator
jensen

Lesle Jansen

Director: Cape Town Hub & Programme Director: Governance of Land and Natural Resources

Ilse Booysen

Bookkeeper

Kenya

Zainab Moroa

Executive and Administrative Assistant: Kenya

Maryama Farah

Senior Programme Officer

Mark Odaga

Senior Programme Officer

Abiud Onyach

Communications Officer: Kenya

Eva Maria Anyango Okoth

Program Officer: Kenya

Emmanuel Siakilo

Research Manager
Florence-Mramba

Florence Mramba

Community Environmental Legal Officer: Malindi Rights Forum

Popo Charo Gona

Community Environmental Legal Officer: Malindi Rights Forum
salim

Saidi Salim

Senior Community Environmental Legal Officer
cocchiaro

Gino Cocchiaro

Director: Nairobi Hub & Programme Director: Extractives and Infrastructure
birgen

Rose Birgen

Senior Programme Officer

Justus Kithi Tsofa

Senior Community Environmental Legal Officer

Madagascar

Jazzy Rasolojaona

Programme Officer: Traditional Knowledge and Benefit Sharing Programme

Senegal

Thaddee Adiouma

Thaddée Adiouma SECK

Legal Fellow
Fatima-Diallo

Fatima Diallo

Programme Manager: Extractives and Infrastructure
lassen

Barbara Lassen

Director: Francophone Africa; Programme Director: Customary Use and Conservation

Guinea

Golota Raphael Lamah

Programme Manager: Extractives and Infrastructure

Zimbabwe

No items found

Fellows and Consultants

Farzana Rahman

International Fellow: Cape Town

Daniel Masinde

Environmental Justice Fellow

Sarah Ngachi

Legal Fellow

Milka Chepkorir

Environmental Justice Fellow

Rayna Sutherland

International Fellow: Cape Town

Mohamed Cissé

Legal Consultant: Guinée

Winnie Changwony

Environmental Justice Fellow: Kenya

Maxwel Omondi Obong’o

Research Fellow: Kenya

Harry Jonas

Consultant: Conservation and Customary Use

Our Board

Makoma Lekalakala

Board Member

Njoki Njoroge Njehû

Board Member

Lucy Mulenkei

Board Member
Pooven-Moodley

Pooven Moodley

Executive Director
Eileen-Ravin

Eileen de Ravin

Deputy Chair
becha

Hadley Becha

Board Member
kanchi

Kanchi Kohli

Board Member
manuel

Laureen Manuel

Chief Finance and Operations Officer
Scroll to Top

Sign up to Natural Justice!

Receive our quarterly newsletter or get blog updates. Easily unsubscribe at any time.