Search
Close this search box.

Our Team

Core

Nomasango Masiye-Moyo

Co-ordinator of the Environmental Lawyers Collective for Africa

Farida Aliwa

Executive Director

Joachim Musariri

Senior Finance and Operations Officer

Claire Martens

Communication and Media Coordinator

Laureen Manuel

Chief Finance and Operations Officer

Katherine V Robinson

Head of Campaigns and Communications

Lucien Limacher

Head of Defending Rights Program and Litigation

Tawonga Chihana

Coordinator: African Environmental Defenders Initiative

Lauren Nel

Legal Coordinator: Just Energy Transition Africa Initiative

Ilse Fredericks

Senior Bookkeeper

Southern African Hub

Faith Munyati

Chief of Party

South Africa

Willem Odendaal

Senior Programme Officer : Southern Africa

Namibia

Delme Cupido

Hub Director: Southern Africa

South Africa

David Mtshali

Senior Programme Officer: Defending Rights

South Africa

Jacqueline Rukanda

Programme Manager: Affirming Rights

South Africa

Amelia Heyns

Programme Manager: Standing with Communities

South Africa

Melissa Groenink

Programme Manager: Defending Rights

South Africa

Allan Basajjasubi

Senior Programme Officer: Affirming Rights

South Africa

Dean Palmer

Programme Officer: Standing with Communities

South Africa

Sherelee Odayar

Senior Programme Officer: Standing with Communities

South Africa

Leopoldina Gouveia

Programme Officer: Affirming Rights

Mozambique

Sinoxolo Delanto

Funder Administrator

South Africa

East African Hub

Sophie Adhiambo

Programme Manager, Affirming Rights

Kenya

Winnie W. Njoroge

(CHRP-K): Human Resource Officer- East Africa Hub

Kenya

Mercy Chepkemoi

Program Officer

Kenya

Mohamed Ali Garane

Legal Officer

Kenya

Justus Kithi Tsofa

Community Environmental Legal Officer (CELO)- Coordinator

Kenya

Salome Muiruri

Communication and Campaign Officer

Kenya

Dale Pascal

Senior Program Officer, East Africa Hub

Kenya

Virginia Nyauma

Research, Monitoring and Evaluation Coordinator

Kenya

John Ekai

Community Environmental Legal Officer, Turkana

Kenya

Hilda Joy

Research, Monitoring, Evaluation, Accountability and Learning Officer

Kenya

Grace Wacera Wamburu

Administrative and Finance Officer

Kenya

West African/Francophone Hub

Fatimatou Sambe

HR Officer

Senegal

Ebere Iwuagwu Akwuebu

Fellow

Nigeria

Rougyatou Ka

Research assistant

Senegal

Lawrence Dube

Community Environmental Legal Officer

Nigeria

Sokhna Dié Ka Dia

Director, Dakar Hub

Senegal

Bocar Kanté

Programme Manager: defending rights

Senegal

Ibrahima Cisse

Research, Monitoring & Evaluation Coordinator

Senegal

Michael Karikpo

Programme manager

Nigeria

Mouhamadou Lamine Seck

Programme Manager: Affirming Rights

Senegal

Jazzy Rasolojaona

Programme Manager: Affirming Rights

Madagascar

Thaddée Adiouma SECK

Senior Program Officer

Senegal

Mamadou Lamine Diagne

Program Officer

Senegal

Maimouna MBAYE

Senior Finance and Administrative officer

Senegal

Gloria Thérèse GBENYEDJI

Project Officer

Senegal

Mouhamadou Moustapha Gueye

Community Environmental Legal Officer

Senegal

Ramatoulaye SENE

Community Environmental Legal Officer

Senegal

Eliane NYOBE

Communication and Campaign Officer

Senegal

Sadou Ba

Community Environmental Legal Officer

Senegal

Papa Thierno Ndoye

Community Environmental Legal Officer

Senegal

Stefana Raharijaona

Programme Officer

Madagascar

Gorgui Ka

Community Environmental Legal Officer

Senegal

Harenasoa Ranaivoson

Research Fellow: Madagascar

Madagascar

Aby Ndiaye

Administrative and Financial Assistant

Senegal

Sign up to Natural Justice!

Receive our quarterly newsletter or get blog updates. Easily unsubscribe at any time.